Skip to content

At SHHH Salon your hair doesn’t get “done”; it gets revived.

Over the years, SHHH Salon has been dubbed an “urban sanctuary” by Highsnobiety, recommended by TimeOut HK and featured as the best hair salon in Hong Kong by Cathay Pacific. Royalties from Europe and the Middle East, celebrities and beauty editors are among those who come back time and again for our award-winning hair treatments to transform tired lacklustre strands into a head of gorgeous, head-turning tresses.

Hair wellness is our focus and raison d’être. Led by celebrity stylist and Creative Director Marvin Lin, the dedicated team at SHHH Salon offers in-house hair rejuvenating treatments and a broad range of styling services, carefully tailored to each guest’s individual needs. From rebalancing scalp care, intensive hair damage repair and hair regeneration, to haircuts, colouring, perming and blowdry, SHHH is poised to take your hair game to a whole new level.
Book Appointment
SHHH, Marvin Lin,Hair Spa HK, Best Salon in Hong Kong,best salon hk,香港salon,明星salon,貴婦salon,貴婦 hair treatment,Damaged hair repair,Split ends treatment,Hair loss treatment,Hong Kong Hair repair treatment,Anti-hair loss shampoo,scalp care,頭皮護理療程,受損髮質修復
SHHH,Hair Spa HK, Best Salon in Hong Kong,香港salon,明星salon,貴婦salon,貴婦 hair treatment,Damaged hair repair,Split ends treatment,Hair loss treatment,Hong Kong Hair repair treatment,Anti-hair loss shampoo,scalp care,頭皮護理療程,受損髮質修復

Above and beyond the conventional salon experience.

Designed to evoke a sense of serenity and thoughtful luxury, at SHHH Salon guests can relax and immerse in the restorative, multi-sensorial hair wellness experience. With only 3 chairs and 2 private VIP rooms, every guest receives the full attention of our team who prides themselves on their styling skills and hospitality.

Every touchpoint reflects our attention to detail: the classical/jazz BGM, buttery soft Japanese cotton towels, Shotoku usuhari hand-crafted glasses, Chikuseiko bamboo charcoal incense and organic teas, to name but a few – are meticulously chosen to aid relaxation, renewal and inner peace, while your hair undergoes transformation.

Let your hair down; leave your worries behind. Start your hair wellness journey at SHHH and get ready for a better version of you with upgraded, healthier-looking hair.
Book Appointment
Services

Service Menu

All prices in HKD. Some prices depend on hair length and thickness and are confirmed at your consultation.

Haircut & Styling

Service Short Medium Long
Haircut8801,6802,480
Blow dry & Styling5809801,380
Hollywood Updo7801,1801,580
Beard Trimming480480480

Colour Scheme

Service Short Medium Long
Tinting / Conditioning Colour1,2801,6802,080
Half-head Highlights1,5801,9802,380
Highlights1,8802,2802,680
Balayage Highlights2,3802,7803,180
Additional Base Colour6801,0801,480
Organic / Antioxidant Colour500700900

Perming

Service Short Medium Long
Half-head Perm1,7802,1802,580
Creative Perming2,5803,8804,980
Creative Straightening2,5803,2803,980

Consultation by Creative Director without any hair services will be charged HKD1,000. Some prices are length and thickness dependent and will be confirmed upon consultation. For exceptionally thick hair, prices start from Platinum, and if handled by Creative Director, an additional HKD700 per service will apply.

Prices do not include blow dry (except for haircut). Duration is for reference only and does not include time for styling.

VIP room charge: Rm1/$300, Rm2/$500 & Rm3/$800. SHHH Limited reserves the right of final decisions in case of disputes.

“SHHH OMG love how my hair feels after washing. I have coarse thick hair; no other shampoo I tried give me this soft and smooth feeling. As for the treatment I can’t say I have no more grey hair, but did notice not as much grey showing up. I think continuous usage may show results."

Jenna H

Happy Customer

“Saved my hair and life! Excellent place, lovely people, professional treatment. Thank you so much SHHH :)”

Emily H

Happy Customer

“It was a great salon experience here at SHHH with the one and only adorable Marvin. Transformation was instant :) The journey to better healthier [hair] beauty starts right here!!”

Alison W

Happy Customer

“Frequent visitor and the hair products are excellent here. Try out their OMG shampoo & Treatment, it will definitely make your hair shiny & glossy!”

Cindi L

Happy Customer

“KORE Scalp Toner really helps me a lot, I can see significant improve[ment] on hair growth after using a bottle.”

Amy M

Happy Customer

“One of the best-kept secrets in town.”

Heidi T

Happy Customer

“Thank you Marvin Lin for treating my hair, making it shiny with volume. Everybody gives a big thumbs up!”

Elly C

Happy Customer

Contact us

Book / Visit

WhatsApp
SPA
G/F, 118–120 Hollywood Road Central Hong Kong
Opening hours:
Mon—Sun 10.00am—7.00pm
星級髮型屋,希聲堂,SHHH,Central salon,Hk salon,上環 hair salon,中環 hair salon,Hong kong salon,Salon 推介,Hair spa hk,Best salon hk,Luxury salon hk,High end salon hk,High end salon in hong kong ,Best hair salon in hong kong,haircare HK,毛躁頭髮打理,受損髮質修復,染後護色護理,電燙髮保養
Start your journey

Make your hair shine

Chat with us
Bonus